Did He Really Say That??"Shout out to the slave masters!"- Soulja Boy

Author: The One // Category: , ,

Once again, Soulja Boy Tell'em puts his foot in his mouth! And really, this time--he's making Ice T's commentary look about right. This fool said "Shout out to the slave masters!! Without them we'd still be in Africa"
That was his response when Toure, from BET asked him- Who Do You Hate Most?? Some people said Bin Laden, Hitler, Slave Masters...

The Full Story from Toure'

WTF??? I don't know what they were teaching down in good ol Mississippi-- but in Louisiana and probably in most places across the country, we learned that the slave masters didn't bring us here- they purchased us,enslaved us, humiliated and deegraded us as a people!

Bid Em In-


Does he know why we have Affirmative Action-to redress negative effects of actual or perceived, past or current discrimination that is regarded as unjust by relevant legislative bodies--> In lamens terms- because 400 years of slavery crippled our people! The years of laws being formed preventing us from having the same luxuries and liberties as other ethnicities, crippled us!

Got damn...Pleassee get him a publicist and send him back to High School because it's ignorant statements like that...that kill Hip Hop.

Between him and Yung Berg...I just gotta ask -->Does Money Make You Dumb?

*Booooo*

1 Response to "Did He Really Say That??"Shout out to the slave masters!"- Soulja Boy"

Da kidd Says :
October 31, 2008 at 10:22 AM

COULDN'T HAVE AGREE WITH YOU MORE.. SOMETIMES PEOPLE JUST DON'T KNOW WHAT TO SAY SO THEY JUST SAY DUMB SHIT....

Post a Comment